Shop - Page 4 of 4 - Liberty-i

Shop

Showing 37–44 of 44 results

  • Sale!

    S+2332LC10D

    £349.00 £244.00

    Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable.

  • Sale!

    S+31DLC10D

    £149.00 £100.00

    S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections

    Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

  • Sale!

    S+C49DLC10D

    £199.00 £130.00

    SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1490nm Dual LC-connector DDM

  • Sale!

    S+C49DLC10D

    £199.00 £130.00

    SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1490nm Dual LC-connector DDM

  • Sale!

    S+C51DLC10D

    £199.00 £130.00

    SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1510nm Dual LC-connector DDM

  • Sale!

    S+DA0001

    £29.00 £20.00

    his is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks.

    They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other industry standards, and are direct attached compliant and fully conform to the SFP+ MSA specifications.

  • Sale!

    S+DA0003

    £39.00 £27.00

    This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks.

    They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other industry standards, and are direct attached compliant and fully conform to the SFP+ MSA specifications.

  • Sale!

    S+RJ10

    £65.00 £45.00

    This unique module opens up a whole world of high speed connectivity possibilities, offering up to 10 Gbps speeds over regular familiar twisted-pair cables in your existing products that have SFP+ ports. Any MikroTik device with active cooling that has SFP+ ports can now be used without installing any optical fiber, just plug the S+RJ10 and your network can be upgraded to 10 Gbps, making it ready for the next generation of RJ45 hardware.

    S+RJ10 module is supported also on devices with passive cooling, but may require an extra cooling.
    New revision of S+RJ10 comes with several improvements:

    – Jumbo frames up to 10218 Bytes are now supported;

    – Link speed reporting is fixed – actual link speed in the interface menu is listed. Previously 100M/1G/2.5G/5G link speeds were not reported correctly;

    – DDM monitoring (Supply Voltage, Module temperature) is now supported.